Is Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Calcium Silicate, Note: Plant Cellulose Tablet Coating Contains Citrus And Vanilla Flavoring
Check Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Noka Superfood Smoothie Super Berry Immune Support
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Where to buy
Super Nutrition Super Immune Antioxidant-Rich MultiVitamin -- 240 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


