Is Super Party Smack Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chedoar oyster crackers
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin
- salt yeast monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
chedoar oyster crackers
Dietitian noteOysters are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRETZEL SQUARES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL) CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL) CHEDOAR OYSTER CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MACIN IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, SUGAR, SALT YEAST MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE SPICES ANNATTO EXTRACT) SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON, THIA MINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIO) SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, FOR COLOR [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]) PRETZEL TWISTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), CROUTONS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACIDI CANDLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL (WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT ASCORBIC ACID) YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY [MILK) GARLIC POWDER DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, YEAST EXTRACT ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT ENZYMES] PAPRIKA [FOR COLOR], EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA [FOR COLORI, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES) SEASONING (SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER CANOLA DIL CITRIC ACIO, NATURAL FLAVOR) CONTAINS MILK, SESAME, WHEAT MADE FOR HARRY AND DAVID, LLC MEOFORD, OR 97501 800-547-3033 • HARRYANDDAVIDCOM CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD
Check Super Party Smack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Party Smack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


