Is Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Cauliflower, Broccoli (7%), Cannellini Beans (7%), Mung Beans (7%), Red Lentils (Water, Red Lentils), Asian Style Chilli Paste [Red Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Coconut Cream, Coriander, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Juice, Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Lime Zest, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper], Potato Flake, Green Chickpeas, Spinach, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Carrot, Water, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Chilli, Golden Linseed, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Leaf.

Check Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbal
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meat AlternativeMeal PrepSnackingLunch