Is Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Cauliflower, Broccoli (7%), Cannellini Beans (7%), Mung Beans (7%), Red Lentils (Water, Red Lentils), Asian Style Chilli Paste [Red Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Coconut Cream, Coriander, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Juice, Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Lime Zest, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper], Potato Flake, Green Chickpeas, Spinach, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Carrot, Water, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Chilli, Golden Linseed, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Leaf.
Check Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED RED POTATO BLEND WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN & RED PEPPER
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
Amyulu Greek Style With Spinach Feta & Red Pepper Charbrolled Chicken Burgers
CALIFORNIA STYLE COARSE GRIND SEASONING GARLIC PEPPER WITH RED BELL & BLACK PEPPER, CALIFORNIA STYLE WITH RED BELL & BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Vegetable · Unknown


