Is Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Cauliflower, Broccoli (7%), Cannellini Beans (7%), Mung Beans (7%), Red Lentils (Water, Red Lentils), Asian Style Chilli Paste [Red Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Coconut Cream, Coriander, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Juice, Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Lime Zest, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper], Potato Flake, Green Chickpeas, Spinach, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Carrot, Water, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Chilli, Golden Linseed, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Leaf.

Check Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbal
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meat AlternativeMeal PrepSnackingLunch