Is Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Cauliflower, Broccoli (7%), Cannellini Beans (7%), Mung Beans (7%), Red Lentils (Water, Red Lentils), Asian Style Chilli Paste [Red Pepper, Tomato Puree, Onion, Water, Garlic Puree (Water, Garlic Granules), Ginger, Coconut Cream, Coriander, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Juice, Lime Leaf, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Chilli Flakes, Lime Zest, Ground Turmeric, Ground Black Pepper], Potato Flake, Green Chickpeas, Spinach, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Carrot, Water, Quinoa, Pumpkin Seeds, Ginger, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gram Flour, Coriander, Green Chilli, Golden Linseed, Lemongrass Puree, Lime Leaf.

Check Super Plants Burgers Thai style Broccoli & Red Pepper with Ginger & Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbal
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meat AlternativeMeal PrepSnackingLunch