Is Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Pea Protein, Flax Meal, Dried Blueberries (apple Juice Sweetened), Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Made in a gluten-free facility and on shared equipment that also processes other tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, and eggs.

Check Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep