Is Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Pea Protein, Flax Meal, Dried Blueberries (apple Juice Sweetened), Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Made in a gluten-free facility and on shared equipment that also processes other tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, and eggs.

Check Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep