Is Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Organic Honey, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Quinoa Crisps, Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Pea Protein, Flax Meal, Dried Blueberries (apple Juice Sweetened), Natural Vanilla, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Made in a gluten-free facility and on shared equipment that also processes other tree nuts, peanuts, soy, milk, and eggs.
Check Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Super Pop Almond Blueberry Protein Nut Butter Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


