Is Super Potency Biotin 5000 mcg Vitamin Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetableglycerin, Yellow Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color

Check Super Potency Biotin 5000 mcg Vitamin Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Potency Biotin 5000 mcg Vitamin Supplement Rapid Release Liquid Softgels is available at 11 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go