Is Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin,contains ,2% Of: Corn Oil, Mannitol, Sorbitol, Sorbitolanhydrides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow Beeswax,contains Soy
Check Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Nature's Bounty Calcium, Plus Vitamin D3, 1200 mg, Rapid Release Softgels is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


