Is SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh cream
- nonfat milk
- fresh milk
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, WHOLE STRAWBERRIES [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVES}], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, RED COLOR [WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED #40].
Check SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


