Is SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • butter
  • whey
  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • fresh cream
  • fresh milk

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK, SALT, BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA (WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.

Check SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking