Is SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE COATING FLAKES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SUGAR, CREAM, WATER, MILK, SALT, BUTTER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA (WATER, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, WHEY (MILK), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER.
Check SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM FOUNTAIN ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


