Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES). CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING {SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT}.
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


