Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • cream
  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BLUE FROSTING (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, STABILIZER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1), MULTI COLORED FLAKES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN OIL], NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), STABILIZER AND EMULSIFIER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go