Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, raspberries, corn syrup solids, skim milk, coconut oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, peanut oil, natural flavor, locust bean gum, pectin, guar gum, malic acid, soy lecithin, carrageenan
Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BLACK RASPBERRY CHOCOLATE CHUNK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


