Is SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • ice cream
  • chocolate chips

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ice cream (cream, milk, sugar, corn syrup solids, skim milk, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), cookie dough (wheat flour, brown sugar, butter, sugar, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), pasteurized eggs, corn starch, nonfat milk, invert sugar, natural flavor, baking soda, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate, calcium sulfate), salt), peanut butter (peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), vanilla extract

Check SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go