Is SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, SALTED CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OAT GROATS, CARAMEL (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES AND LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR, BROWN FLAX SEEDS, PECANS, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR AND SEA SALT.
Check SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER PREMIUM OATMEAL, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


