Is SUPER Q Special Original Cornstarch Sticks Noodles 16 Oz (2 Pack) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Yellow Cornstarch, Water, and Sodium Polyphosphate
Check SUPER Q Special Original Cornstarch Sticks Noodles 16 Oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER Q Special Original Cornstarch Sticks Noodles 16 Oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SUPER Q Special Original Cornstarch Sticks Noodles 16 Oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Stick
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry


