Is Super Slim Craquelins De Riz Brun Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Iron, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Rice, Black Pepper & Olive Oil Seasoning [spices, Inulin, Flavoured Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavour (black Pepper Oil)], Inulin, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Organic Linseed, Potato Powder, Pea, Soybean, White Sesame, Quinoa, Sorghum Powder, Buckwheat, Millet. Contains Sesame and Soy.

Check Super Slim Craquelins De Riz Brun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go