Is Super Snack Pack Creamy Chocolate Pudding Cups 6-5.5 oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • calcium carbonate

sodium stearoyl lactylate

Dietitian note

Lactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This six-pack of single-serve cups offers a smooth, creamy chocolate pudding with a silky mouthfeel; commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert component. Customer feedback often highlights consistent texture and convenience, with occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size and ease of storage in pantries.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Color Added, Artificial Flavor

Check Super Snack Pack Creamy Chocolate Pudding Cups 6-5.5 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Super Snack Pack Creamy Chocolate Pudding Cups 6-5.5 oz Cups is available at 14 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cup

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go