Is Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding offers a creamy, silky texture with consistent flavor intensity across servings. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or easy dessert portions, reviewers note convenience, reliable taste, and kid-friendly appeal while occasionally mentioning occasional texture variation or differing sweetness preferences among consumers and packaging durability concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6

Check Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast