Is Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding offers a creamy, silky texture with consistent flavor intensity across servings. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or easy dessert portions, reviewers note convenience, reliable taste, and kid-friendly appeal while occasionally mentioning occasional texture variation or differing sweetness preferences among consumers and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet vanilla pudding offers a creamy, silky texture with consistent flavor intensity across servings. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or easy dessert portions, reviewers note convenience, reliable taste, and kid-friendly appeal while occasionally mentioning occasional texture variation or differing sweetness preferences among consumers and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Super Snack Pack Vanilla Pudding Cups, 6 Count, 33 OZ is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


