Is SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


