Is SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- glycerin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DRIED CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, COTTONSEED OIL, GLYCERIN, CARRAGEENAN, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), DEXTROSE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye Fruit Flavored Snacks 6-0.75 oz Rolls
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz
Fruit Gushers Super Sour Berry
Where to buy
SUPER SOUR BERRY FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, MIXED BERRY, BLUEBERRY GRAPE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


