Is SUPER SOUR GUMMI MIX, SUPER SOUR Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • cochineal extract
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • dextrose
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, GLYCEROL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PECTINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (RADISH, CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, TOMATO, PUMPKIN, APPLE), TURMERIC, YELLOW #5, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, RED #40, BLUE #1, CARAMEL, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check SUPER SOUR GUMMI MIX, SUPER SOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go