Is Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavors
- triacetin propyleneglycol
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY / BLEUET / MORA AZUL Ingredients: Propylene glycol, natural flavors, alcohol Ingredients: Propylene glycol, arômes naturels, alcool Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, saborizantes naturales, alcohol RASPBERRY / FRAMBOISE / FRAMBUESA Ingredients: Propylene glycol, water, artificial flavors Ingredients: Propylène glycol, eau, arômes artificiels Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, agua, saborizantes artificiales PINEAPPLE / ANANAS / PIÑA Ingredients: Propylene glycol, alcohol, natural and artificial flavors, water, triacetin Ingredients: Propylèneglycol, alcool, arômes naturels et artificiels, eau, triacétine Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, alcohol, saborizantes naturales y artificiales, agua, triacetinai
Check Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


