Is Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin propyleneglycol
- saborizantes artificiales pineapple / ananas / pina propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- artificial flavors propylene glycol
- alcohol raspberry / framboise / frambuesa propylene glycol
- +3 more
triacetin propyleneglycol
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUEBERRY / BLEUET / MORA AZUL Ingredients: Propylene glycol, natural flavors, alcohol Ingredients: Propylene glycol, arômes naturels, alcool Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, saborizantes naturales, alcohol RASPBERRY / FRAMBOISE / FRAMBUESA Ingredients: Propylene glycol, water, artificial flavors Ingredients: Propylène glycol, eau, arômes artificiels Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, agua, saborizantes artificiales PINEAPPLE / ANANAS / PIÑA Ingredients: Propylene glycol, alcohol, natural and artificial flavors, water, triacetin Ingredients: Propylèneglycol, alcool, arômes naturels et artificiels, eau, triacétine Ingredientes: Propilenglicol, alcohol, saborizantes naturales y artificiales, agua, triacetinai
Check Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Super Strength Flavorings Summer Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


