Is SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • gelatin capsule
  • inositol
  • calcium-d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sensoril Ashwangandha Extract (Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf, Standardization To 8% Withanolides, Withaferin A, Oligsaccharides, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folate (Folic Acid), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium-d-pantothenate), Biotin, Inositol, Choline Bitartrate, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Rice Starch, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)

Check SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPER STRESS B COMPLEX - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go