Is SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu

Check SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping