Is SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT BLENDED, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, CREAM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES), SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMIN D3, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID.
Check SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT BLENDED, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL GREEK YOGURT BLENDED, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


