Is SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Water, Currant (Organic), Oolong Tea (Organic), Elderberry (Organic), Hibiscus (Organic), Blueberry (Organic), Goji Berry (Organic), Strawberry (Organic), Raspberry (Organic)), Cane Sugar (Organic), Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria)
Check SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Kevita Master Brew Kombucha Raspberry Lemon Drink 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Where to buy
SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


