Is SUPERBO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


