Is SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cacao powder nonfat milk
- whole milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), CACAO POWDER NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


