Is SUPERBO, GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MADAGASCAR VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors vanilla bean
- dextrose
natural flavors vanilla bean
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, VANILLA, PASTE (SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS VANILLA BEAN).
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MADAGASCAR VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, MADAGASCAR VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


