Is SUPERBO, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL | RAPESEED, COTTONSEED|, SALT), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN | EMULSIFIER|, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE.

Check SUPERBO, GELATO, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking