Is SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, MINT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERBO, GELATO, RUM RAISIN, RUM RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


