Is SUPERDOG HEALTH & VITALITY 60 TABS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef flavouring
  • magnesium stearate
  • stearic acid

beef flavouring

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Brewer's Yeast, Linseed Oil (0.8%), Seaweed (1.3%), Beef Flavouring, Stearic Acid, Methyl Sulphonyl Methane, Magnesium Stearate, Siberian Ginseng

Check SUPERDOG HEALTH & VITALITY 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SUPERDOG HEALTH & VITALITY 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go