Is Superfina Arborio Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Superfino Arborio Rice

Check Superfina Arborio Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfina Arborio Rice is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish