Is Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein powder
soy protein powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unrefined Cane Sugar*, Soy Protein Powder* (16%), Brown Rice Flour*, Cocoa Powder*, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milled Flaxseed, Gluten-Free Oats, Raising Agent (Bicarbonate of Soda), Salt, *Ingredient from Organic agriculture
Check Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Superfood Bakery Plant Protein Chocolate Cookie Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


