Is Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour Dairy Free?

Ingredients
46% Wholegrain Scottish Oats, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Soya Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, 3% Alkalized Cocoa Powder, 2.5% Cacao Nibs, Humectant: Glycerol (Rapeseed), Soft Light Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Orange Oil, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Salt.
Check Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfood Oat Bites Cocoa & Orange Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

