Is Superfoodio Smooth Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Gluten, Soy, Sesame

Check Superfoodio Smooth Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping