Is Superfoods Greens Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Core Nutrients Blend:, Organic Alfalfa, Organic, Kale, Organic Parsley,, Organic Spinach, Organic, Broccoli, Organic Cabbage,, Organic Spirulina, Organic, Astragalus, Organic, Wheatgrass, Organic, Chlorella, Organic Carrot,, Organic Oat Grass, Organic, Barley Grass (Gluten Free),, Organic Beet, Organic, Lemon, Organic Apple,, Organic Blueberry, Organic, Raspberry, Organic, Strawberry, Organic Tomato,, Organic Acai, Organic, Acerola, Organic Amla,, Organic Cranberry, Organic, Goji, Organic Jabuticaba,, Organic Maqui, Organic, Mangosteen, Organic, Pomegranate, Organic, Shiitake, Organic Inulin,, Tapioca Fiber, (FiberSMART)., Other Ingredients: Allulose,, Water, Pectin, Natural, Flavors, Citric Acid,, Vegetable Juice, Reb M, (Onosweet™).
Check Superfoods Greens Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfoods Greens Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


