Is Superfoods + Greens Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran 50mg

oat bran 50mg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herbs & Extracts: Acerola Extract 4:1 115mg, Astragalus (root) 30mg, Milk Thistle (fruit) 25mg, Siberian Ginseng (root) 25mg, Ginkgo Biloba Extract 50:1 25mg, Hawthorn Berry (flower And Leaf) 15mg, Grape Extract 8:1 5mg, Nettle (top) 5mg, Botanicals: Inulin 105mg, Apple Pectin 50mg, Buckwheat 50mg, Cranberry 50mg, Blueberry 50mg, Bitter Gourd 50mg, Finge Tree 50mg, Oat Bran 50mg, Pineapple 50mg, Papaya 50mg, Piperine 1mg. Cruciferous Vegetables: Broccoli (flower) 100mg, Cauliflower (flower) 100mg, Kale (leaf) 35mg, Brussel Sprouts (leaf Bud) 60mg, Watercress (leaf) 15mg. Sea Vegetables Blend: Spirulina (whole) 1000mg, Chlorella (broken Cell) 200mg, Dulse (whole) 25mg, Kelp (whole) 25mg, Wakame (whole) 15mg, Nori (whole) 10mg. Green Food Concentrates: Barley Greens (leaf) 750mg, Alfalfa (herb Top) 500mg, Wheat Grass (leaf) 100mg, Spinach (leaf) 75mg, Parsley (leaf) 25mg, Dandelion (leaf) 5mg. Phytonutrients: Bilberry Extract 4:1 50mg, Quercetin 25mg, Green Tea Extract 10:1 20mg, Grape Seed Extract 4:1 10mg, Lycopene 2.5mg, Resveratrol 2.5mg. Vegetables & Whole Grain: Brown Rice (seed) 800mg, Beet (root) 200mg, Carrot (root) 100mg, Celery Seed 100mg, Pumpkin 80mg. Plant Oils Blend: Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin 1200mg, Flaxseed Oil 200mg, Borage Oil 175mg, Pumpkin Seed Oil 150mg, Evening Primrose Oil 100mg, Safflower Oil 100mg.

Check Superfoods + Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go