Is Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat

gluten-free oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Raspberry Bits (Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Rice Flour, Fruit Pectin, Sugar Beet Syrup), Organic M

Check Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Oat Free? Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit | Spoonful