Is Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk (Contains Carrageenan), Raspberry Bits (Raspberry, Apple, Cherry, Rice Flour, Fruit Pectin, Sugar Beet Syrup), Organic M
Check Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
Superfruit Cookies, Oats, Flax, Quinoa And Superfruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


