Is Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic soy milk
  • vegan chocolate chunks unsweetened chocolate

organic soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Gluten-free Oat, Garbanzo/chickpea, Potato Starch, Quinoa, Sorghum And Fava Flours), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk (Contain Carrageenan), Vegan Chocolate Chunks Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Ext

Check Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Superfruit Cookies With Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go