Is SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic strawberry purée, Organic lemon juice (water, organic lemon juice centrate), Organic guar gum, Organic strawberry flavor, Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juce (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic orange juice (water, organic orange juice concentrate), Organic mango purée, Organic guar gum, Organic mango flavor, Organic apple juice (water, organic apple juice concentrate), Organic white grape juice (water, organic white grape juice concentrate), Organic blueberry purée, Organic pomegranate juice (water, organic pomegranate juice concentrate), Organic guar gum, Organic berry flavor.
Check SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUPERFRUIT ORGANIC FREEZIE POPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz


