Is Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cereals Wholegrain Oats, Honey Toasted Oats Oats, Brown Sugar, Honey, Puffed Wheat, Wheat Flakes Wholegrain Wheat, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Rice Crisps Rice, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Pieces 15% Cranberry Pieces Sugar, Cranberries 45%, Vegetable Oil, Blueberry Pieces Fruit Blueberry Puree 23%, Concentrated Apple Puree, Concentrated Pear Puree, Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Fat, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)), Seeds Pumpkin, Sesame, Sunflower, Coconut ( (E220)), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Humectant (Glycerine), Food Acid (Citric)
Check Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superfruits - Cranberry & Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


